PRIVACY POLICY

It is a matter of course for us to respect your personal rights. This also applies to the handling of personal data during your visit and use of this website. Therefore we act in accordance with the applicable data protection law. In the following you will learn how we handle your personal data and in particular which data we process for which purposes and which rights you are entitled to.

1 SCOPE OF APPLICATION

1.1 This privacy policy applies to the use of the websites offered by all4cloud GmbH & Co. KG, which you can reach at www.all4cloud.de (hereinafter referred to as “all4cloud websites”). This privacy policy does not apply to other all4cloud websites or to the websites of other service providers to which the all4cloud websites link.

1.2 The person responsible within the meaning of the EU General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR):

all4cloud GmbH & Co. KG
Werner-Heisenberg-Str. 7
68519 Viernheim
Germany
info@all4cloud.de
www.all4cloud.de

2 PERSONAL DATA

Personal data is all information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person. The basic personal date is your name. In addition, your gender, date of birth, address, occupation, e-mail address and IP address are also considered personal data. Non-personal data, on the other hand, is data with which the determination of your actual identity is impossible or at least requires considerable effort. This includes, for example, the aforementioned information if we receive it anonymously or under a pseudonym and therefore cannot assign it to any natural person.

3 PROVISION OF PERSONAL DATA

3.1 For the use of the all4cloud websites, the provision of personal data is neither required by law nor by contract and is also not required for the conclusion of a contract. You are not obliged to provide any personal data about yourself. However, you cannot visit the all4cloud websites without transmitting the IP address you are using.

3.2 Obtaining all4cloud novelties, contacting us through our contact forms and requesting the download of information material requires the provision or collection of the data described in sections 6, 7 and 8. If you do not provide us with this information, you will not be able to receive the all4cloud novelties or use a contact form or request a download.

4 PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

4.1 We automatically collect and record the following data each time you visit the all4cloud websites:

  • Country of origin
  • requesting domain
  • used web browser
  • language used
  • used device
  • operating system used
  • Notification of successful and unsuccessful retrieval
  • entry and exit sides
  • the amount of data to be transmitted
  • date and time of the request
  • Name of the requested file
  • IP address of the requesting computer
  • Network provider (ISP = Internet Service Provider)

These data are stored in log files on our web server by default. The storage time for the IP address is one week or a maximum of 250 entries in the log file, after which it is automatically deleted (depending on which of the two prerequisites occurs earlier).

4.2 In all other respects, we will only process your personal data if you voluntarily provide it to us and this is permitted by law or if you have given your consent. We use the personal data provided by you exclusively for the purposes stated in this privacy policy or expressly agreed with you.

4.3 We have engaged various service providers to assist us in the provision, operation and maintenance of our IT systems, including the all4cloudwebsites. These include, for example, hardware and software suppliers, ActiveCampaign (for sending novelties, see sections 5.5 f.), hosting providers or data centers. When such service providers work for us, they may be given access to your personal data as recipients. However, these service providers are then also contractually obliged to comply with data protection by means of a so-called order processing agreement; the statutory provisions on data protection also apply to our service providers anyway.

4.4 Your personal data will not be passed on, sold or otherwise transferred to third parties. Anything to the contrary shall only apply if this is necessary for the execution of the notified or agreed purposes and is permitted under applicable data protection law without consent, if you have expressly given your consent or if we are legally obliged to do so. Section 4.3 remains unaffected and applies independently of this section 4.4.

4.5 The personal data provided by you on the all4cloud websites or collected by us will not be used for automated decision-making.

5 all4cloud novelties

5.1 For sending the all4cloud novelties we only need your e-mail address. When you register to receive all4cloud novelties, your e-mail address and IP address as well as the date and time of your order will be stored to provide proof in the event of misuse of the e-mail address used. The legal basis for this is your consent and our legitimate interest in protecting us from misuse and sending e-mails with news to interested parties (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a and f GDPR).

5.2 After your registration you will receive an e-mail from us with a link to confirm your registration. Your participation in the all4cloudnews mailing will not be activated by us until you have clicked on the confirmation link in this e-mail and we have received your confirmation (so-called double opt-in procedure). With this confirmation you also declare that you are the owner of the e-mail address you provided and would like to receive the all4cloud novelties from us by e-mail.

5.3 If you have consented to the transmission of your data to us as described above, you have given the following declaration of consent: “Yes, I would like to register with the all4cloud GmbH & Co. KG to receive the all4cloud novelties by e-mail and agree that my e-mail address entered above may be processed by the all4cloud GmbH & Co. KG for the purpose of obtaining the all4cloud novelties. In this context, I agree to the privacy policy. I can unsubscribe at any time and withdraw this consent with effect for the future at any time“.

5.4 As long as we have received the e-mail address only for the all4cloud novelties mailing, we will not use this personal data for any purpose other than your subscription to all4cloud novelties and the evaluation of reading habits (for details see Section 5.6). Apart from passing your registration data on to our shipping service ActiveCampaign (for details see section 5.5) and cases in which we are legally obliged to do so, we will not pass them on to third parties in this case.

5.5 For the manual and automated dispatch of all4cloud novelties we use “ActiveCampaign”, an e-mail dispatch platform of the US provider ActiveCampaign, Inc., 1 N Dearborn, 5th Floor Chicago, Illinois 60602, USA. Your email address as the recipient of our all4cloud novelties and other information described in this notice will be stored on ActiveCampaign’s servers in the United States. ActiveCampaign uses this information to send and evaluate all4cloud novelties on our behalf. Furthermore ActiveCampaign can use this data according to its own information to optimize or improve its own services, e.g. for technical optimization of the sending and the display of e-mails or also for economic purposes. For example, to determine which countries the recipients come from. However, ActiveCampaign does not use the data of our e-mail recipients to write to them and does not pass the data on to third parties. We trust in the reliability and IT and data security of ActiveCampaign. ActiveCampaign is self-certified since 19.09.2016 under the EU-US data protection agreement “EU-US Privacy Shield” and commits itself to comply with EU data protection regulations. You can view ActiveCampaign’s privacy policy at https://www.activecampaign.com/privacy-policy/ The legal basis for passing on your data to ActiveCampaign is your consent and our legitimate interest in sending the all4cloudnews from a professional e-mail sender to subscribers (art. 6 par. 1 lit. a and f GDPR).

5.6 The all4cloud novelties contains a so-called “web-beacon”, i.e. a pixel-sized file which is retrieved from the ActiveCampaign server when opening the all4cloud novelties. Within the scope of this retrieval, technical information, such as information about the browser and your terminal device, as well as your IP address and time of retrieval are initially collected. This information is used to technically improve the services based on the technical data or the target groups and their reading behaviour based on the retrieval locations, which can be determined using the IP address, or the access times. The statistical surveys also include determining whether the all4cloud novelties are opened, when they are opened and which links are clicked. For technical reasons, this information can be assigned to the individual recipients of the all4cloudnews. However, it is neither our intention nor that of Active-Campaign to observe individual users. The evaluations serve us much more to recognize the reading habits of our users and to adapt our contents to them or to send different contents according to the interests of our users. The legal basis for the evaluation of reading habits is our legitimate interest in using the all4cloud novelties as an efficient marketing tool (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a and f GDPR).

5.7 You can revoke your consent to receive the all4cloud novelties and to the related processing of your personal data at any time for the future by unsubscribing from receiving the all4cloud novelties by e-mail at any time via the unsubscribe link that you will find in each of these e-mails. Cancellation is also possible in writing (see section 20 for contact details) and by e-mail to unsubscribe@all4cloud.de. After the unsubscription your e-mail address will be deleted from our e-mail distribution list for the all4cloud novelties. Your e-mail address will then be stored for as long and as far as we are obliged to do so within the framework of the statutory retention obligations or we still need your personal data to carry out or process an existing contractual relationship or for purposes of proof.

6 CONTACT FORMS

6.1 If you contact us via our contact forms, you agree that your request or message with your given contact data may be processed by us for the purposes of answering and contacting you. You can also enter a pseudonym (a fictitious name) as the name. Your consent and our legitimate interest in being able to contact users of the all4cloudwebsites electronically form the legal basis for processing (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a and f GDPR).

6.2 For the purpose of establishing contact via the relevant contact form, you have given the following declaration of consent: “Yes, I give my consent that my data entered above and my request or message may be processed by all4cloud GmbH & Co. KG for the purpose of processing, establishing contact and replying. In this context, I agree to the privacy policy. I can withdraw this consent with effect for the future at any time.

6.3 We will only process the data you provide via a contact form in order to process your request or message and to respond to you. As long as we have received your contact data, which you provide via the corresponding contact form, only for processing, contacting and answering your request or message, we will not use this personal data for any other purposes. Apart from cases in which we are legally obliged to do so, we will not pass on your contact data to third parties in this case.

6.4 Six (6) months after sending the reply, we delete the data you have provided via the relevant contact form, unless we are legally obliged to keep it for a longer period or we still need your personal data to carry out or process an existing contractual relationship or for purposes of proof. In such a case, we delete the relevant data after the legal retention period has expired or as soon as we no longer need the data to carry out or process an existing contractual relationship or for purposes of proof.

6.5 You may revoke your consent at any time in the future (for contact details see section 20 below). Your contact data will be stored after the revocation for as long and as far as we are obliged to do so within the scope of the legal storage obligations or we still need your personal data to carry out or process an existing contractual relationship or for purposes of proof.

7 DOWNLOAD FORMS

7.1 If you request the download of information via a download form, you agree that the contact data you provide may be processed by us for the purpose of providing the downloads. Your consent and our legitimate interest in knowing who requests business-related documents from us form the legal basis for processing (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. a and f GDPR).

7.2 For the purpose of requesting the download of information via the relevant download form, you have given the following declaration of consent: “Yes, I give my consent that my data entered above may be processed by all4cloud GmbH & Co. KG for the purpose of providing the download of the information requested by me. In this context, I agree to the privacy policy. I can withdraw this consent with effect for the future at any time.

7.3 As long as we have received the contact data that you have provided to us via the corresponding download form only for the download request, we will only process this personal data to enable you to download the requested information, but not for other purposes. Apart from cases in which we are legally obliged to do so, we will not pass on your contact data to third parties in this case.

7.4 Once the download has been made possible, we will store the data you have provided via the relevant download form for a further period of six (6) months and delete it afterwards, unless we are legally obliged to keep it for a longer period or we still need your personal data to carry out or process an existing contractual relationship or for purposes of proof. In such cases, we delete the relevant data after the legal retention period has expired or as soon as we no longer need the data to carry out or process an existing contractual relationship or for purposes of proof.

7.5 You may revoke your consent at any time in the future (for contact details see section 20 below). Your contact data will be stored after the revocation for as long and as far as we are obliged to do so within the scope of the legal storage obligations or we still need your personal data to carry out or process an existing contractual relationship or for purposes of proof.

8 REVOCATION OF CONSENT

8.1 You have the possibility to revoke your consent to the processing of your personal data for the future at any time within the scope of legal regulations. To do so, please contact the department mentioned in paragraph 20 below.

8.2 We point out to you that the processing of your personal data, which we have carried out on the basis of your given consent until your revocation, is not affected by the revocation and remains legal.

9 RIGHT TO INFORMATION, RECTIFICATION, CANCELLATION, LIMITATION OF PROCESSING, OPPOSITION AND TRANSFERABILITY OF DATA

Within the framework of legal provisions, you have the right to obtain information from us about your personal data processed by us, as well as the right to correct, delete, restrict processing, object to processing and to data transferability. The exact conditions under which you are entitled to the aforementioned rights can be found in Art. 15 to 21 GDPR and §§ 34, 35 and 37 Bundesdatenschutzgesetz (BDSG). If you wish to exercise one or more of the aforementioned rights, please also contact the contact persons listed in Section 20.

10 APPEALABLE

Within the framework of the legal provisions, you have the right to contact the responsible supervisory authority with complaints regarding data protection. The Hessian Data Protection Officer is responsible for us. You can reach him together with the supervisory authority via the website https://datenschutz.hessen.de/

11 USE OF COOKIES

11.1 On the all4cloud websites we use so-called cookies. These are small text files that are stored on your device (PC, smartphone, tablet, etc.). Some of the cookies we use are deleted from your drive (hard disk, solid-state disk, flash memory, etc.) at the end of the browser session (so-called session cookies). Other cookies remain on your terminal and enable us to recognize your terminal on your next visit (so-called permanent cookies). We also use third party cookies that allow them to process personal information about you and may combine the information they obtain with other information that those third parties have already stored about you or collected from you during your use of the third party services.

11.2 As soon as you visit the all4cloud websites, you will be informed of the use of cookies. Notwithstanding this notice, the following cookies are set:

Cookie name Provided by Purpose
nQ_cookieId https://albacross.com Identification of companies interested in the content of our website.
nQ_visitId https://albacross.com Identification of companies interested in the content of our website.
IDE https://google.com Used by Google DoubleClick to register and report the user’s actions on the website after viewing or clicking on any of the provider’s ads for the purpose of measuring the effectiveness of an advertisement and displaying targeted advertising to the user.
NID https://google.com Google Maps on the contact page shows detailed information about the location of the organization all4cloud GmbH & Co. KG.
PREF https://youtube.com An embedded YouTube video collects visitor information and custom settings.
VISITOR_INFO1_LIVE https://youtube.com An embedded YouTube video collects visitor information and custom settings.
YSC https://youtube.com An embedded YouTube video collects visitor information and custom settings.
ga https://google.com Google Analytics hilft uns zu zählen, wie viele Personen unsere Webseite besuchen, indem der Cookie erkennt, ob Sie bereits auf unserer Webseite waren.
gid https://google.com Google Analytics helps us count how many people visit our website by recognizing whether you have already visited our website.
gat https://google.com Google Analytics helps us to monitor the frequency of page views.
cookie_notice_accepted http://www.dfactory.eu/plugins/cookie-notice/ Saves a status to let us know if you have seen and accepted the cookie notice on our website.

11.3 If you click on one of the Social Media Buttons available on the all4cloud websites, the linked website of the social network opens. From there, additional cookies may be stored on your end device. These cookies are not under our control. The respective provider is solely responsible for the data protection-compliant behaviour of such cookies.

11.4 The content of the cookies is encrypted to prevent unauthorised third parties from gaining access to the data contained.

11.5 The legal basis for our use of cookies is our legitimate interest in designing our web presence on the all4cloudweb pages to meet requirements and to learn more about visitors and their interests for marketing purposes (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR).

11.6 In the security settings of your browser, you can view and delete the stored cookies at any time and restrict or prohibit the acceptance of cookies.

11.7 When using third-party services on the all4cloudwebsites (e.g. YouTube videos) or when you click on a link, third-party cookies may be used without our express warning. In the security settings of your browser, you can also view and delete these stored cookies at any time and restrict or prohibit the acceptance of cookies.

12 Use of Google Analytics

12.1 As described in more detail in sections 12.2 ff. below, we use the online service Google Analytics of the US company Google Inc. Google Analytics on the all4cloud websites to analyse the data traffic on the all4cloud websites and collect various data about you and your user behaviour on the all4cloud websites (e.g. which web browser you use, where you come from, which language setting you use, which search engines you use, date and time of your visit to the all4cloud websites, how long you stay on which page). Your IP address is only collected anonymously; for details see sections 12.3 and 12.6. Our use of Google Analytics is for the purpose of tracking user behavior on all4cloud websites and to better understand it so that we can optimize our website and make a better offer available to users. The legal basis for our use of Google Analytics is our legitimate interest in using our website on all4cloud websites for marketing purposes and optimising it in line with requirements (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR). The user data collected with Google Analytics is stored by Google for a period of 26 months and then deleted.

12.2 The all4cloud websites use functions of the web analysis service Google Analytics. The provider is Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway Mountain View, CA 94043, USA. Google Analytics uses so-called “cookies”. These are text files that are stored on your computer and enable an analysis of your use of all4cloud websites (see also paragraph 11). The information generated by the cookie about your use of these all4cloud websites is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there.

12.3 In the event of activation of IP anonymisation, which we use on all4cloud websites (see also Section 12.6), your IP address will be reduced by Google within Member States of the European Union or in other countries party to the Agreement on the European Economic Area. Only in exceptional cases will the full IP address be transmitted to a Google server in the USA and shortened there. On behalf of the operator of this all4cloud website, Google will use this information to evaluate your use of all4cloud websites, to compile reports on website activities and to provide the website operator with further services associated with website and Internet use. The IP address transmitted by your browser in the context of Google Analytics is not merged with other Google data.

12.4 You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this all4cloud website. You can also prevent Google from collecting the data generated by the cookie and relating to your use of all4cloud websites (including your IP address) and from processing this data by Google by downloading and installing the browser plug-in available under the following link: http://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

12.5 Google Analytics was extended on the all4cloud websites by the code “anonymizeIP”. The use of this code leads to an anonymous collection of your IP address by the so-called IP masking. The last octet of your IP address is set to zero. For IPv6 addresses, this applies to the last 80 of the 128 bits. This is still done in memory before the data is written to the hard disk (see also https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/2763052).

12.6 Further information on the purpose and scope of data collection and processing by Google Analytics can be found in the Google privacy policy on the Google website. We are familiar with the following websites in this respect:

https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=de

https://support.google.com/analytics/answer/6004245?hl=en

http://www.google.com/analytics/terms/

13 Google Adwords Conversion Tracking

13.1 The all4cloud websites use the “Google AdWords Conversion-Tracking”-function of Google Inc. 1600 Amphitheatre Parkway, Mountain View, CA 94043, USA.

13.2 Google AdWords Conversion-Tracking uses so-called “cookies”. These are text files which are stored on your computer and which allow an analysis of your use of all4cloud websites (see also paragraph 14) if you have clicked on a Google ad. The information generated by the cookies about your use of these all4cloud websites is usually transferred to a Google server in the USA and stored there. As long as the cookie is valid, Google and we as operators of all4cloud websites can recognize that you have clicked an ad and have reached a specific target page (e.g. order confirmation page, subscription to all4cloud news). These cookies cannot be tracked across multiple websites by different AdWords participants.

13.3 The cookie generates conversion statistics in Google AdWords to track conversions on all4cloud websites, i.e. to determine how many users of all4cloud websites clicked on one of our ads. It also counts how many users have reached a target page that has been provided with a “conversion tag”. However, the statistics do not contain any data with which you can be identified.

13.4 Our use of Google AdWords Conversion Tracking is for the purpose of tracking user behavior on all4cloud websites and analyzing how successful the Google ads we serve are. The legal basis for our use of Google AdWords Conversion Tracking is our legitimate interest to use our website on all4cloud websites for marketing purposes and to place Google ads as successfully as possible (art. 6 par. 1 lit. f GDPR). The cookies set by Google AdWords Conversion Tracking are valid for a maximum of ninety (90) days.

13.5 You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser, however please note that if you do this you may not be able to use the full functionality of this all4cloud website.

13.6 Further information on the purpose and scope of data collection and processing by Google AdWords Conversion Tracking can be found in Google’s privacy policy on the Google website. We are familiar with the following websites in this respect:

https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en

https://support.google.com/adwords/answer/93148?ctx=tltp&hl=en

14 USE OF SOCIAL MEDIA LINKS

We display social media links from the following social networks on all4cloud websites:

These are links to our company’s presence on the corresponding social networks; the link contains no further functions (unlike, for example, the Like button on Facebook). If you click on a social media link on the all4cloud websites, only the corresponding linked web page opens.

15 Use of embedded social media share buttons

15.1 We use embedded Social Media Share Buttons on the all4cloud websites, but by default they do not establish contact with the servers of the respective social networks. We display social media buttons for the following social networks on the all4cloud websites:

15.2 The legal basis for our use of embedded Social Media Share Buttons is our legitimate interest to provide users of all4cloud websites with functions with which they can share content found on our websites with other users and thereby use the social networks on which they have set up a user account and which they therefore also otherwise use (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR).

15.3 Only if you want to share one of our all4cloud websites and therefore click on the “Share” icon and then on the icon of the respective social network, the respective Social Media Share button becomes active and establishes a connection to the social network whose icon you clicked on. You recognize that the connection was established when a new, usually small window opens in your browser and loads a web page of the social network in which you would like to share our blog or event post. This window is no longer part of our all4cloud websites, but is provided by the social network provider through which you wish to share the content. In the new browser window described above, you will be asked to log in with your social network user data. Once you are logged in, you can share your selected all4cloud website with another click. A click on one of these buttons means that you as a user give your consent to transmit data to the respective operator of the social network. However, this only applies to this one all4cloud website you have selected to share and to the selected service (the social network you have chosen to share our all4cloud website). When you reload the all4cloud web pages, there will be no contact between the embedded Social Media Share Buttons and the respective social networks until you repeat the sharing function as described above.

15.4 If you click the respective Social Media Share Button after its activation, personal data is automatically transmitted to the operator of the respective social network and stored there, i.e. with the respective provider in the USA. We have no influence on the data collected and data processing processes, nor are we aware of the full extent of data collection, the purposes and the storage periods. You can recognize the operator of the social network by the respective logo. To the best of our knowledge, social network operators usually store this data as user profiles and use it for the purposes of advertising, market research or designing their websites to meet requirements. Such analysis is used in particular to display personalised advertising and to inform other users of the social network about your activities on the all4cloud websites; this also applies to users of the respective social network who are not logged in. You can prevent a linking of your member data, which is available on the social network in question, with the data that the social network collects about you via the embedded Social Media Share Buttons on the all4cloud websites by not activating the Social Media Share Button on the all4cloud websites while you are logged in on the social network, but logging out beforehand at the respective social network.

15.5 For more information on the purpose and scope of data collection and processing by social network operators, please refer to the privacy statements of these providers on their websites. We are familiar with the following websites:

The providers will also provide you with further information about your rights in this regard and setting options to protect your privacy.

16 IFRAMES AND EMBEDDED CONTENT

16.1 We use iframes (inline frames) on the all4cloud websites to display embedded content of the following provider:

16.2 The legal basis for our use of iframes is our legitimate interest in making YouTube videos relevant to us easily accessible to users of the all4cloud websites (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR).

16.3 When you visit a website of the all4cloud websites with the iframe mentioned in section 16.1 above, your browser will create a direct link to the provider’s servers in order to transfer embedded content from there into your browser. This content is integrated into the all4cloud websites via the iframe, so that it is displayed as a kind of mini web page in the all4cloud websites that you visit. You cannot see that you are surfing on two websites at the same time. YouTube’s Internet address is not displayed. You can recognize the YouTube video by the typical red play button with a white triangle.

16.4 YouTube, as the provider of the embedded content that is displayed to you via the iframe, is informed by the direct connection to your browser that you have visited the corresponding all4cloud websites. If you are logged in to your YouTube account at this time, YouTube will still be able to associate your visit to the all4cloud websites with your account even if you do not click on the embedded YouTube video content. If you decide to click and use the content offered, YouTube will know. Your browser then sends further usage data to YouTube, which can be stored and reused by this provider.

16.5 For more information about the purpose and scope of data collection and processing by YouTube, please refer to YouTube’s privacy policy on its website. The following website is known to us in this respect:

There you will also find further information about your rights and attitudes to protect your privacy.

17 WEB FONTS

17.1 The all4cloud websites use Google web fonts, so-called Google fonts, which require your browser to download the required web fonts into its cache (i.e. cache). To do this, your browser establishes a connection to the servers of the provider of the web font and transmits the IP address used by your terminal at this time. The provider of the web font thus learns that a user with your IP address visits our all4cloud websites. If your browser does not support the web fonts used by the all4cloud websites, the display is based on a standard font instead.

17.2 The legal basis for our use of web fonts is our legitimate interest in displaying texts and fonts of our web presence on the all4cloud websites correctly and independently of the system you use in order to ensure a uniform, visually pleasing presentation of our all4cloud websites on the accessing end devices (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR).

18 GOOGLE MAPS

18.1 On the all4cloud websites we use map material from Google Maps and use the programming interface Google Maps API for their integration and geographical representation. As is usual with Google services, Google also collects and processes data about the use of the service when using Google Maps. In this respect, it cannot be ruled out that Google will find out at least the IP address assigned to you during your visit to the all4cloud websites. Depending on which other data (e.g. in cookies) is stored on your terminal device, Google may also obtain further information about you while you surf the all4cloud websites.

18.2 The legal basis for our use of Google Maps is our legitimate interest in showing you our location via the interactive map service Google Maps used by millions of Internet users (Art. 6 para. 1 lit. f GDPR).

18.3 Further information on the purpose and scope of data collection and processing by Google can be found in Google’s privacy policy on the Google website. We are familiar with the following website in this respect:

19 IT SECURITY

We take various technical and organisational security measures to protect the integrity and confidentiality of your personal data. For this purpose, your personal data is encrypted during transmission using Secure Socket Layer technology (SSL). This means that communication between your computer and the servers of the all4cloud websites takes place using a recognized encryption method that is considered secure in the current version (currently SSL version 3, 256 bit). If your browser supports SSL, this function protects the transmission of personal data. In this case, most browsers display a short dialog box or a graphic icon to indicate whether the security protocol is supported. You can find further information in the help function of your browser.

20 CONTACT DETAILS FOR DATA PROTECTION

20.1 If you wish to exercise your privacy rights, have questions about this privacy statement or our privacy practices on the all4cloud websites, please contact: info@all4cloud.de.

20.2 You can contact our data protection officer by e-mail at datasecurity@all4cloud.de as well as by post all4cloud GmbH & Co. KG, c/o Data Protection Officer, Werner-Heisenberg-Str. 7, 68519 Viernheim, Germany, via telephone by calling +49 (621) 490802-52.